Hayes Senior Wellness Center 

Spring 2021

 Health & Fitness Class Schedule

CLICK THE CLASS TO GO TO ZOOM MEETING ROOM

(V) = VIRTUAL CLASSES

(NP) = IN PERSON CLASSES

Password for All YMCA Classes = "YMCA"
**Only Select YMCA Classes Are Listed. Please Contact The YMCA For Full Class List**


 

Monday

(v) 8 am- Resistance Band Workout - Erica (YMCA)

(v) 9 am- Stretch and relaxation – Erica (YMCA)

(v) 10 am- Strength & Resistance - Jeannie (YMCA)

(v) 11 am- Dance Fitness 4 Seniors – Yat Ping (YMCA)

(v) 12 pm- Strength & Resistance Adv./ Full Body - Darnell (HAYES)

(v) 1 pm- Motown Moving Dance Class- Darnell (HAYES)

(v) 2 pm- Enhanced Fitness - Kojack (HAYES)

(v) 2:30 pm- Strength & Resistance - Tristan (YMCA)

(v) 3:30 pm- Ab, Back, Chest – Linda (YMCA)

(v) 4:30 pm- Sit Down, Get Down- Walter (YMCA)

Tuesday 

(v) 7:30 am- Meditation- Angela (YMCA)

(v) 8 am- Strength & Resistance/Cardio Lite - Linda (YMCA)

(NP) 9- 10:30am- The 7,000 Club exercise Walking Group- Darnell (HAYES Breakout Fitness) Class on HOLD pending weather

(v) 9am- Yoga "Vinyasa” - Zarina (YMCA)

(v) 11 am- Tai Ji 4 Life - Taj (Contract)

(v) 12 pm- Strength & Resistance (Chair) Darnell (HAYES)

(v) 1 pm- Line Dance and choreography- Darnell (HAYES)

(v) 2:30 pm- Strength and Resistance- (LIIT)- Tristan (YMCA)

Wednesday

(v) 8 am- Resistance Band Workout - Erica (YMCA)

(v) 10 am- Strength & Resistance - Jeannie (YMCA)

(v) 11 am- Dance Fitness 4 Seniors – Yat Ping (YMCA)

(v) 12 pm- Strength & Resistance Adv/ Full Body - Darnell (HAYES)

(v) 2 pm- Enhanced Fitness - Kojack (HAYES)

(v) 2:30 pm- Strength & Resistance - Tristan (YMCA)

(v) 3:00 pm- Nutrition Session - Najlaa (HAYES)

(v) 3:30 pm- Abs, Back and Chest (ABC) – Linda ( YMCA)

(v) 4:30 pm- Strength & Resistance- Walter (YMCA)

Thursday

(v) 7:30 am – Meditation - Angela (YMCA) 

(v) 8 am- Strength & Resistance/Cardio Lite - Linda (YMCA)

(v) 9 am- Zumba Gold - Walter Smith (YMCA)

(NP) 9- 10:30am- The 7,000 Club Exercise Walking Group - Darnell (HAYES Breakout Fitness) Class on HOLD pending weather

(v) 10 am- Pilates, Core & More - Yat Ping (YMCA)

(v) 11 am- Tai Ji 4 Life - Taj (HAYES)

(v) 12 pm- Strength & Resistance (Chair) Darnell (HAYES)

(v) 1 pm - Stretch - Darnell (HAYES)

(v) 2:30 pm- Strength & Resistance (LIIT) - Tristan (YMCA)

v) 3:00 pm- Nutrition Session - Najlaa (HAYES)

 

Friday

(v) 8 am- Resistance Band Workout - Erica (YMCA)

(v) 9 am- - Morning Stretch & Relaxation - Erica (YMCA)

(v) 10 am- Strength & Resistance (LIIT) – Tristan (YMCA)

(v) 11 am- Strength & Resistance - Walter (YMCA)

(v) 12 pm- Strength & Resistance Adv/ Full Body - Darnell (HAYES)

(v) 2 pm- Enhanced Fitness - Kojack (HAYES)

(v) 4:30 pm- Senior Boot Camp – Walter (YMCA)

 

CLICK CLASS TO GO TO ZOOM MEETING ROOM

SOME CLASS ARE SUBJECT TO REGISTRATION

SATURDAY AM CLASSES PROVIDED BY YMCA